Rudi's Organic Bakery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Rudi's Organic Bakery General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of organic bakery products intended to make the lives of families healthier and happier. The company offers organic bread, burger buns, bagels, soft pretzels along with vegan and gluten-free products, enabling its customer with access to nutritious, flavorful, preservative-free baked goods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rudi's Bakery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3300 Walnut Street
  • Unit C
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rudi's Organic Bakery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rudi's Organic Bakery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rudi's Organic Bakery Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and supplier of organic bakery products intended to make the lives of families healthier and happier. The c
Food Products
Boulder, CO
86 As of 2021
000000000000

0000 000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
0000 00000000
Corona, CA

0000'0 0

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
0000 00000000
Milwaukie, OR
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rudi's Organic Bakery Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Food For Life Baking Corporation Corona, CA
0000'0 000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Milwaukie, OR 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Rudi's Organic Bakery Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian McGuire Chief Executive Officer & President
Howie Kraut Director of Management Information Systems
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rudi's Organic Bakery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rudi's Organic Bakery Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rudi's Organic Bakery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial