Dave's Killer Bread Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dave's Killer Bread General Information

Description

Producer of bread products. The company manufactures and distributes a line of bread products featuring organic, whole grain and vegan ingredients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nature Bake
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5209 South East International Way
  • Milwaukie, OR 97222
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dave's Killer Bread Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dave's Killer Bread‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dave's Killer Bread Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of bread products. The company manufactures and distributes a line of bread products featuring organic, whole g
Food Products
Milwaukie, OR
300 As of 2015
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

o laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
0000 00000000
Corona, CA

0é0é000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
0000 00000000
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dave's Killer Bread Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Food For Life Baking Corporation Corona, CA
0é0é000 Private Equity-Backed 0000 000.00 000000000
00000000 000000 Corporation Orlando, FL
0000'0 0000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Boulder, CO 00 000000000000
000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed York, ME 000 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Dave's Killer Bread Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shobi Dahl Co-Founder
Glenn Dahl Director & Co-Founder
Daryll Bryant Executive
John Wells Board Member, Treasurer & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dave's Killer Bread Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Board Member, Treasurer & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Dave's Killer Bread Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dave's Killer Bread Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dave's Killer Bread‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial