Cérélia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 5

Cérélia General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fresh and ready-to-bake dough in Roubaix, France. The company produces ready-to-use pie dough, pizza dough, pastries, cake pasta and organic pasta products and sells them through private labels as well as through its own brands worldwide.

Contact Information

Website
www.cerelia.com
Formerly Known As
EuroDough, APM
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cérélia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cérélia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cérélia Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guillaume Reveilhac Co-Owner, Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
Walter Kluit Co-Chief Executive Officer
Gregoire Julien Chief Financial Officer
Claude Bourg Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cérélia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cérélia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cérélia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cérélia Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0. 000000 000000 30-Mar-2021 0000000000 Food Products 000000000 000000000
0000000 000 000000 31-Mar-2017 0000000000 Food Products 000000000 000000000
00000000 01-Jan-2016 0000000000 Food Products
00000000 16-Sep-2015 0000000000 Food Products 000000000 000000000
Alsacienne De Pates Menageres 11-Jun-2012 Buyout/LBO Food Products
To view Cérélia’s complete investments history, request access »

Cérélia Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
U.S. Waffle Company Food Products Greenville, SC 2013
00000000 Food Products Corby, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 000 000000 Food Products Delta, Canada 0000
To view Cérélia’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »