DeIorio's Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

  • Investments
  • 1

DeIorio's Foods General Information

Description

Producer of frozen dough and bakery products based in Utica, New York. The company offers dough balls, dough flats, breadsticks, rolls, and topped pizzas, which are gluten-free and organic, enabling pizza chains and convenience stores to prepare healthy and confectionery items.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Violet Packing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 2200 Bleecker Street
  • Utica, NY 13501
  • United States
+1 (315) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DeIorio's Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DeIorio's Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DeIorio's Foods Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Producer of frozen dough and bakery products based in Utica, New York. The company offers dough balls, dough flats, brea
Food Products
Utica, NY
53 As of 2023
000000000 -

000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incidi
0000 00000000
North East, PA
000000&0

000000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
0000 00000000
Perrysburg, OH
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DeIorio's Foods Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Better Baked Foods Corporate Backed or Acquired North East, PA 000000&0
000000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Perrysburg, OH 000 000000&0
0000000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 00000 Corporation Delray Beach, FL
00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Portland, OR 00 0000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

DeIorio's Foods Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Lampros Chief Executive Officer
Karla Ortiz Controller
Cory Jones Vice President, Finance & Director, Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

DeIorio's Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DeIorio's Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DeIorio's Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DeIorio's Foods Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Jan-2007 0000000000 Food Products 000000 00
To view DeIorio's Foods’s complete investments history, request access »