Rebellyous Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.89M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 15

Rebellyous Foods General Information

Description

Producer of plant-based meat intended to serve the foodservice market to replace animal-based meat on a large scale. The company's meat is sustainable and affordable and is made using novel food manufacturing equipment and processes, enabling customers to have protein-packed chicken nuggets, patties and chicken strips.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seattle Food Tech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • 4600 37th Avenue South West
  • Seattle, WA 98126
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Rebellyous Foods Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rebellyous Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Early Stage VC 30-Apr-2020 $3.89M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Mar-2020 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Oct-2019 00000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 28-Jun-2019 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-Aug-2018 $1.12M $1.25M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Jul-2018 $120K $120K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Rebellyous Foods’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rebellyous Foods Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of plant-based meat intended to serve the foodservice market to replace animal-based meat on a large scale. The
Food Products
Seattle, WA
25 As of 2020
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
0000 00000000
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
00.000
00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000

000000 0

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
0000 00000000
Saint Louis, MO
00 As of 0000
0000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rebellyous Foods Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Impossible Foods Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00.000 0000000 0000
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Saint Louis, MO 00 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000 0000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed Richmond, Canada 000 000000&0
000000 0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Canoga Park, CA 00 000000&0
00000 00000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Moss Landing, CA 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Rebellyous Foods Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christie Lagally Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kristie Middleton Vice President, Business Development & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rebellyous Foods Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Ela Madej Fifty Years Board Member 000 0000
Kristie Middleton Self Vice President, Business Development & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Rebellyous Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rebellyous Foods Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Climate Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KBW Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Liquid 2 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vulcan Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Agronomics Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »