Lightlife Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Lightlife Foods General Information

Description

Provider of vegetarian-based burgers, hot-dogs and other meatless frozen and refrigerated items intended to make eating better accessible and deliciously easy. The company's vegetarian food platform offers nutritional alternatives to foods like hamburgers, doughnuts, pizzas and refrigerated food, enabling vegetarians quality vegetarian and vegan foods prepared in the most healthy and sustainable manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ConAgra Foods (Lightlife), The Tempeh Works
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 153 Industrial Boulevard
  • Turners Falls, MA 01376
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lightlife Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lightlife Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lightlife Foods Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of vegetarian-based burgers, hot-dogs and other meatless frozen and refrigerated items intended to make eating
Food Products
Turners Falls, MA
100 As of 2017
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

rure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
0000 00000000
Seattle, WA
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
0000 00000000
Moss Landing, CA
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lightlife Foods Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Field Roast Grain Meat Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Seattle, WA 000 000000&0
00000 00000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Moss Landing, CA 000 000000&0
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Corporation Hood River, OR 00.00 000000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Lightlife Foods Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roy Lubetkin President & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Morin Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lightlife Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lightlife Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lightlife Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial