VoIP Supply Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4M

VoIP Supply General Information

Description

Manufacturer of voice over internet protocol hardware system created to offer phone receivers to empower customer relationships. The company's voice-over Internet protocol hardware system offers phones, such as corded IP, conference, video, USB, DECT, WiFi VoIP, wireless phones, headsets, cameras, gateways and OCS phones, it also offers Microsoft OCS, Windows PBX and premise VoIP systems, enabling organizations to communicate with their customers and solve their issues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
B2 Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 80 Pineview Drive
  • Amherst, NY 14228
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VoIP Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 05-Jul-2017 $4M 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 21-May-2009 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view VoIP Supply’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VoIP Supply Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paula Griffo Managing Director, President & Chief Financial Officer
Benjamin Sayers Sr. Founder
To view VoIP Supply’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VoIP Supply FAQs

  • When was VoIP Supply founded?

    VoIP Supply was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of VoIP Supply?

    Benjamin Sayers Sr. is the founder of VoIP Supply.

  • Where is VoIP Supply headquartered?

    VoIP Supply is headquartered in Amherst, NY.

  • What industry is VoIP Supply in?

    VoIP Supply’s primary industry is Connectivity Products.

  • Is VoIP Supply a private or public company?

    VoIP Supply is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of VoIP Supply?

    The current valuation of VoIP Supply is 000.

  • What is VoIP Supply’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for VoIP Supply is 000000.

  • How much funding has VoIP Supply raised over time?

    VoIP Supply has raised $200K.

  • When was VoIP Supply acquired?

    VoIP Supply was acquired on 05-Jul-2017.

  • Who acquired VoIP Supply?

    VoIP Supply was acquired by Sangoma Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »