Sunset Gower Studios Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1918

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 99

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Sunset Gower Studios General Information

Description

Operator of an entertainment studio based in Los Angeles, California. The company specializes in hosting the production of television programs and movies, delivering concierge-style support while understanding the need for flexibility of its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ocean Way Recording
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Corporate Office
  • 1438 North Gower Street
  • Hollywood
  • Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunset Gower Studios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunset Gower Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunset Gower Studios Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kaoru Sugimura-Mazza Controller
Terri Melkonian Vice President of Marketing & Sales
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sunset Gower Studios Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sunset Gower Studios Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunset Gower Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunset Gower Studios Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Zio Studio Services 01-Sep-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Sunset Gower Studios’s complete investments history, request access »

Sunset Gower Studios FAQs

  • When was Sunset Gower Studios founded?

    Sunset Gower Studios was founded in 1918.

  • Where is Sunset Gower Studios headquartered?

    Sunset Gower Studios is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What is the size of Sunset Gower Studios?

    Sunset Gower Studios has 99 total employees.

  • What industry is Sunset Gower Studios in?

    Sunset Gower Studios’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Sunset Gower Studios a private or public company?

    Sunset Gower Studios is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Sunset Gower Studios?

    The current valuation of Sunset Gower Studios is 00000.

  • What is Sunset Gower Studios’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sunset Gower Studios is 000000.

  • Who are Sunset Gower Studios’s investors?

    Hudson Pacific Properties has invested in Sunset Gower Studios.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »