QP Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

QP Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of microelectronic packaging services. The company provide wire bonding, IC assembly, solder ball attach and wafer processing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Silicon Packaging Technology, Quik-Pak
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Parent Company
Promex Industries
Primary Office
  • 10987 Via Frontera
  • San Diego, CA 92127
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QP Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QP Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QP Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Molitor Chief Operating Officer
Steve Swendrowski General Manager
Carmen Robbins Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

QP Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QP Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QP Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QP Technologies Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 01-Nov-2019 0000000000 General Purpose Semiconductors 000 00000
Aguila Technologies (Chip Assembly, Detector & Laser Micromachining operations) 25-Sep-2008 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering 00000 000
To view QP Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »