StepOne Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Investors
  • 1

StepOne Health General Information

Description

Developer of a platform intended to make a positive impact on health through the use of technology and expert resources. The company's platform connects individuals to health products, services, and experts with easy and convenient tools, allowing users to improve and optimize their health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
StepOne Personal Health, Biohub
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Corporate Office
  • 509 South Wall Avenue
  • Joplin, MO 64801
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StepOne Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view StepOne Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

StepOne Health Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tamara Hall Chief Operating Officer
Craig Brandman MD Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Craig Brandman MD Chief Executive Officer
To view StepOne Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »

StepOne Health Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Brett Trusko StepOne Health Board Member 000 0000
To view StepOne Health’s complete board members history, request access »

StepOne Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

StepOne Health Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AngelMD Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view StepOne Health’s complete investors history, request access »

StepOne Health FAQs

  • When was StepOne Health founded?

    StepOne Health was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of StepOne Health?

    Craig Brandman MD is the founder of StepOne Health.

  • Who is the CEO of StepOne Health?

    Craig Brandman MD and Craig Brandman MD are the CEOs of StepOne Health.

  • Where is StepOne Health headquartered?

    StepOne Health is headquartered in Joplin, MO.

  • What is the size of StepOne Health?

    StepOne Health has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is StepOne Health in?

    StepOne Health’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is StepOne Health a private or public company?

    StepOne Health is a Private company.

  • What is StepOne Health’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for StepOne Health is 000000.

  • Who are StepOne Health’s investors?

    AngelMD has invested in StepOne Health.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »