Sindeo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Sindeo General Information

Description

Provider of an online mortgage and real estate platform designed to facilitate in multi-mortgage lending. The company's platform operates an online mortgage marketplace to streamline digital loan experience, and guidance from expert mortgage advisers, enabling borrowers and lenders to connect with each other and provides borrowers with expert advice.

Contact Information

Website
www.sindeo.com
Formerly Known As
MoneyPark
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 69 Green Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sindeo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Merger/Acquisition 11-Jul-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Early Stage VC (Series B) 23-Sep-2016 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
7. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Apr-2016 000.00 Completed Startup
6. Early Stage VC 12-Nov-2015 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
5. Early Stage VC (Series A3) 27-Aug-2015 00000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 18-Feb-2015 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 12-Jan-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Jul-2014 $2M $3.5M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round $1.5M $1.5M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Sindeo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sindeo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A4 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A3 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 2,160,228 $0.000010 $0.13 $1.62 $1.62 1x $1.62 8.29%
Seed 1,000,000 $0.000010 $0.12 $1.5 $1.5 1x $1.5 3.84%
To view Sindeo’s complete cap table history, request access »

Sindeo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of an online mortgage and real estate platform designed to facilitate in multi-mortgage lending. The company's
Social/Platform Software
San Francisco, CA
100 As of 2022
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
000000000 00000000
Ladera Ranch, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
000000000 00000000
Arlington, VA
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sindeo Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Money360 Angel-Backed Ladera Ranch, CA 00 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Arlington, VA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Birmingham, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Reston, VA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cincinnati, OH 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Sindeo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sindeo Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fang Holdings Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fifth Era Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MMP Holding Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Ground Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
REach Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »