Unisource Worldwide Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Unisource Worldwide General Information

Description

Distributor of commercial printing and packaging equipment. The company offers commercial printing and business imaging paper, packaging system, facility supplies and equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paper Corporation of America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 6600 Governors Lake Parkway
  • Norcross, GA 30071
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unisource Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unisource Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unisource Worldwide Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Distributor of commercial printing and packaging equipment. The company offers commercial printing and business imaging
Printing Services (B2B)
Norcross, GA
000000&0

00000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt
00000000000000000000
Pleasant Prairie, WI
0000 As of 0000

000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
0000000000000 000000
Gilbert, AZ
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Unisource Worldwide Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Uline Corporation Pleasant Prairie, WI 0000
000000000 (0000000 Private Equity-Backed Gilbert, AZ 0000 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Unisource Worldwide Patents

Unisource Worldwide Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20050277105-A1 System and method for training personnel Inactive 18-May-2004 000000000
CA-2367274-A1 Sheet material container erectable form precursor with auto-forming end closure Inactive 19-Dec-2001 000000000
US-6557749-B1 Sheet material container erectable from precursor with auto-forming end closure Inactive 19-Dec-2001 000000000
US-4907693-A Convertible shipping carton Inactive 13-Jun-1989 00000000
DE-2602155-A1 Printable pressure adhesive material - on a fibrous backing sheet of undulating form with release material therebetween Active 21-Jan-1976 G09F3/10
To view Unisource Worldwide’s complete patent history, request access »

Unisource Worldwide Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unisource Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unisource Worldwide Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Paper Containers and Packaging Atlanta, GA 0000
To view Unisource Worldwide’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »