TechJPR Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TechJPR General Information

Description

Provider of an online journalism and public relations community platform. The company offers a platform where technology journalists and PR professionals can exchange ideas with each other, enabling them to foster an effective working relationship, while respecting the principle of an independent media.

Contact Information

Website
www.techjpr.com
Formerly Known As
UKTJPR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social Content
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 23 Grand Parade
  • East Sussex
  • Brighton BN2 9QB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TechJPR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TechJPR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TechJPR FAQs

  • When was TechJPR founded?

    TechJPR was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of TechJPR?

    Lauren McGregor, Andrew Lim, and Kate Hyslop are the founders of TechJPR.

  • Where is TechJPR headquartered?

    TechJPR is headquartered in Brighton, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is TechJPR in?

    TechJPR’s primary industry is Social Content.

  • Is TechJPR a private or public company?

    TechJPR is a Private company.

  • What is TechJPR’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TechJPR is 00000.

  • When was TechJPR acquired?

    TechJPR was acquired on 12-Sep-2013.

  • Who acquired TechJPR?

    TechJPR was acquired by ResponseSource.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »