Itoxi Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 052770

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $1.19
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Itoxi General Information

Description

ITOXI Corp, formerly YD Online Corp is engaged in offering mobile games and online games. Some of the games are Lookism, God of Highschool, Line Bleach, and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.itoxi.co.kr
Formerly Known As
YD Online Corp, Yedang Online, Established E-Motion Co., Ltd., Established Triglow Pictures Co., Ltd., Priston Tale
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • 5th floor, Famoso Building
  • 427 Dosan-daero, Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Itoxi Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.19 $1.11 $0.71 - $1.87 $57.4M 48.1M 439K -$0.20

Itoxi Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 58,797 30,619
Revenue 10,627 16,556 21,777 10,182
EBITDA (4,858) (2,058) 541 (5,925)
Net Income (6,061) (3,371) (315) (6,839)
Total Assets 11,548 11,317 11,218 10,661
Total Debt 665 1,071 1,992 3,253
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Itoxi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Itoxi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Itoxi Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Bong-gyu Jeon Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Itoxi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Itoxi Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Itoxi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Itoxi Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
ITOXI Ukraine 16-Oct-2023 00000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000-000
Everstar Global 19-Sep-2023 0000000000 Entertainment Software 0000 0000
Arario 14-Sep-2012 Merger/Acquisition Casinos and Gaming
To view Itoxi’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Itoxi Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Arario 14-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000
To view Itoxi’s complete exits history, request access »

Itoxi FAQs

  • When was Itoxi founded?

    Itoxi was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the CEO of Itoxi?

    Bong-gyu Jeon is the CEO of Itoxi.

  • Where is Itoxi headquartered?

    Itoxi is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

  • What is the size of Itoxi?

    Itoxi has 53 total employees.

  • What industry is Itoxi in?

    Itoxi’s primary industry is Entertainment Software.

  • Is Itoxi a private or public company?

    Itoxi is a Public company.

  • What is Itoxi’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Itoxi is 052770.

  • What is the current stock price of Itoxi?

    As of 23-Jul-2024 the stock price of Itoxi is $1.19.

  • What is the current market cap of Itoxi?

    The current market capitalization of Itoxi is $57.4M.

  • What is Itoxi’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Itoxi is $10.6M.

  • What is Itoxi’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Itoxi’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.20.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »