Brand Connections Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 430
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

Brand Connections General Information

Description

Operator of an independent media and marketing agency intended to deliver digitally integrated marketing campaigns. The company's full suite of in-house capabilities, including a strong focus on retail and shopper in-store marketing programs, sampling and fulfillment services, digital media, digital consumer promotions, and experiential services link critical marketing disciplines in order to enhance brand awareness and influence consumers on their path-to-purchase, enabling marketers to connect the dots to deliver a better business outcome, increase sales for consumer packaged goods (CPG) brands and national retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vacation Connections
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1500 Broadway
  • 32nd Floor
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brand Connections Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brand Connections‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brand Connections Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an independent media and marketing agency intended to deliver digitally integrated marketing campaigns. The
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
430 As of 2017
00.00
000000000000 00.00

00000000

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Portland, OR
0 As of 0000
000000000 -

00000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non p
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Erie, PA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Brand Connections Competitors (63)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pollinate Corporation Portland, OR 0 000000000 -
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Erie, PA 00 000000000 -
0000 000 Corporation Boulder, CO 00
000000000000 Formerly Angel backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Rogers, AR 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 63 competitors. Get the full list »

Brand Connections Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victoria Drechsler Chief Operating Officer
Wayne Schoen Controller & Vice President, Finance
Bradley Hajart Chief Innovation Officer
Michael Imhof Vice President, New Business Development
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brand Connections Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brand Connections Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brand Connections‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brand Connections Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 000 0000 10-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 Information Services (B2C) 00000000 000000000
000000000000 00000 03-Dec-2012 0000000000 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 0000
000 00000000000 05-Nov-2012 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 0000
SkiView 21-Nov-2006 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view Brand Connections’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Brand Connections Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bump Club and Beyond Information Services (B2C) Chicago, IL 2010
000000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
To view Brand Connections’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »