Ylopo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 127

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Ylopo General Information

Description

Developer of a real estate marketing platform created to predict and recommend properties. The company's platform uses machine learning and data mining to curate and recommends homes that it believes potential property buyers will be most attracted to, enabling homeowners to reduce and filter their search and thereby save time and effort.

Contact Information

Website
www.ylopo.com
Formerly Known As
Ylopo Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1735 Stewart Street
  • Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ylopo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ylopo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ylopo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a real estate marketing platform created to predict and recommend properties. The company's platform uses m
Business/Productivity Software
Santa Monica, CA
127 As of 2021
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000

0000 0

r adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad min
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dallas, TX
000000&0

000000

or sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tiburon, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ylopo Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Real Geeks Corporate Backed or Acquired Dallas, TX 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tiburon, CA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Ylopo Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Howard Tager Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Christopher Soto Chief Technology Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Juefeng Ge Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer & Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ylopo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ylopo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ylopo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial