Vitality Foodservice Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 441
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Vitality Foodservice General Information

Description

Provider of beverages and beverage dispensing systems to the foodservice industry. The company offers juices, juice drinks, juice blends, and teas, as well as hot beverages, including coffee, cappuccino, and hot chocolates. It has distribution and sales locations in the United States, Canada, Europe, Central and South America, Asia, the Caribbean, and the Middle East.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lykes Bros.(Juice Business), Vitality Acquisition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Nestle Professional
Primary Office
  • 400 North Tampa Street
  • Suite 1500
  • Tampa, FL 33602
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vitality Foodservice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vitality Foodservice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vitality Foodservice Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Viljoen President & CEO
Al Oddis Chairman & CEO
Kimberly Johnson Chief Financial Officer
John Minton Chief Operating Officer
To view Vitality Foodservice’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vitality Foodservice Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00 00000 Vitality Foodservice Chairman & CEO 000 0000
To view Vitality Foodservice’s complete board members history, request access »

Vitality Foodservice Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vitality Foodservice Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vitality Foodservice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vitality Foodservice Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000'0 000000 0000 01-May-2007 0000000000 Beverages 0000 0000000
To view Vitality Foodservice’s complete investments history, request access »