UES Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

UES Energy General Information

Description

Provider of comprehensive utility and environmental management services. The company helps and advises businesses on managing utility costs, validating utility bills and reporting on energy usage and carbon impact.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Utility & Environmental Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Britannia House
  • Caerphilly Business Park
  • Caerphilly CF83 3GG
  • Wales, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UES Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 16-Sep-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 25-Nov-2009 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view UES Energy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

UES Energy Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gruff Dodd Finance & Operations Director
Kate Williams Marketing Manager
To view UES Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UES Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UES Energy Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Development Bank of Wales Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Welsh Assembly Government Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view UES Energy’s complete investors history, request access »