Workflow Management Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Financing Rounds
  • 15

  • Investments
  • 2

Workflow Management General Information

Description

Provider of end-to-end business management outsourcing solutions to commercial customers. The company enables clients to manage printing and promotional product procurement and logistics functions through its network of sales offices, print-on-demand facilities, and distribution centers. The company produces and distributes various printed business products and provides related management services to approximately 31,000 customers. The company offers design services to its customers utilizing several digital pre-press systems for converting text and graphics to film and plates prior to printing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newport News Printing, Standard Sales Book, Workflow, SFI, Standard Forms, Workflow Graphics Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Corporate Office
  • 220 East Monument Avenue
  • Dayton, OH 45402
  • United States
+1 (937) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Workflow Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Workflow Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Workflow Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Workflow Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Workflow Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Workflow Management Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
The Relizon Company 30-Nov-2005 0000000000 Office Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Freedom Graphic Services 01-Jan-1999 Merger/Acquisition Paper/Soft Products
To view Workflow Management’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Workflow Management Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
GBF InfoSystems Printing Services (B2B) Portland, ME
To view Workflow Management’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Workflow Management Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Freedom Graphic Services 01-Jan-1999 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
To view Workflow Management’s complete exits history, request access »

Workflow Management FAQs

  • Where is Workflow Management headquartered?

    Workflow Management is headquartered in Dayton, OH.

  • What is the size of Workflow Management?

    Workflow Management has 2,400 total employees.

  • What industry is Workflow Management in?

    Workflow Management’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is Workflow Management a private or public company?

    Workflow Management is a Private company.

  • What is Workflow Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Workflow Management is 000000.

  • How much funding has Workflow Management raised over time?

    Workflow Management has raised $432M.

  • Who are Workflow Management’s investors?

    Perseus (Bethesda), Renaissance Financial Holdings, and TD Capital Mezzanine Partners have invested in Workflow Management.

  • When was Workflow Management acquired?

    Workflow Management was acquired on 01-Apr-2020.

  • Who acquired Workflow Management?

    Workflow Management was acquired by Taylor Communications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »