The Relizon Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1866
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

The Relizon Company General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced business communication services. The company provides document management that streamline internal processes and improve cash flow. It supplies business process services for document outsourcing, billing and marketing.

Contact Information

Website
www.relizon.com
Formerly Known As
Information Solutions Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 220 East Monument Avenue
  • Dayton, OH 45402
  • United States
+1 (937) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Relizon Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Relizon Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Relizon Company Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodney Hedeen President & Chief Executive Officer
John Hartwell Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Relizon Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Relizon Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Relizon Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Relizon Company Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000 09-Feb-2004 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
Epsilon Data Management 12-Nov-2001 Buyout/LBO 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000
To view The Relizon Company’s complete investments history, request access »

The Relizon Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000 00000 12-Nov-2001 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view The Relizon Company’s complete exits history, request access »