thinQ (Raleigh) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

thinQ (Raleigh) General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based, voice-enabled applications for the enterprise and telecommunications industries. The company's software platform allows routing termination, origination, application program interface (API) and short messaging services (SMS) for the contact center, enterprise and service provider industries, enabling them to enhance their inbound and outbound communications.

Contact Information

Website
www.thinq.com
Formerly Known As
SIPRoutes, Vamp Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 5420 Wade Park Boulevard
  • Suite 100
  • Raleigh, NC 27607
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

thinQ (Raleigh) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore thinQ (Raleigh)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

thinQ (Raleigh) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cloud-based, voice-enabled applications for the enterprise and telecommunications industries. The company's
Communication Software
Raleigh, NC
55 As of 2021
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
0000000000000 00000000
Munich, Germany
000 As of 0000
000000000000

0000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
0000000000000 00000000
Paris, France
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

thinQ (Raleigh) Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
tyntec Private Equity-Backed Munich, Germany 000 000000000000
0000000 00000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Paris, France 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Los Angeles, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Riyadh, Saudi Arabia 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Rockville, MD 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 43 competitors. Get the full list »

thinQ (Raleigh) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron Leon Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Michael Moran President
Samuel Duffort Chief Financial Officer
Evin Hunt Chief Technology Officer
Michael Tindall Co-Founder & Chief Architect
To view thinQ (Raleigh)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

thinQ (Raleigh) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

thinQ (Raleigh) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore thinQ (Raleigh)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

thinQ (Raleigh) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 01-Feb-2021 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 00000 000
To view thinQ (Raleigh)’s complete investments history, request access »