Vetrya Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 123

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 4

Vetrya General Information

Description

Provider of digital and broadband services based in Orvieto, Italy. The company offers a wide range of cloud multi-screen platforms for broadband telecommunications networks, media asset management, mobile entertainment, mobile commerce, value-added services, carrier billing, Internet TV, broadcasting, digital advertising and content production.

Contact Information

Website
www.vetrya.com
Formerly Known As
Yetrya SpA
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Via dell'Innovazione, 1,1a, 2
  • 05018 Orvieto
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vetrya Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vetrya‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vetrya Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of digital and broadband services based in Orvieto, Italy. The company offers a wide range of cloud multi-scree
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Orvieto, Italy
123 As of 2021
000.00
00000000 00 000.00

000000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
000000000 00000000
Lyon, France
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000 0000000000 000
Plymouth, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vetrya Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Digital Virgo Private Equity-Backed Lyon, France 000 00000 000000000 00000
TxtNation Failed Transaction (M&A) Plymouth, United Kingdom 00 00000000000
IMImobile Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
Vonage Holdings Formerly PE-Backed Holmdel, NJ 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
Plivo Formerly VC-backed 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Vetrya Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vetrya Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
VatiVision 07-Oct-2019 000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 0000 0000
Viralize 28-Feb-2019 0000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
Ucapital 24 20-Feb-2018 000000000 Other Financial Services
GamePix 31-Jul-2015 Seed Round 00000 Entertainment Software
To view Vetrya’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Vetrya FAQs

  • When was Vetrya founded?

    Vetrya was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Vetrya?

    Katia Sagrafena, Alessandro Prili, and Luca Tomassini are the founders of Vetrya.

  • Where is Vetrya headquartered?

    Vetrya is headquartered in Orvieto, Italy.

  • What is the size of Vetrya?

    Vetrya has 123 total employees.

  • What industry is Vetrya in?

    Vetrya’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Vetrya a private or public company?

    Vetrya is a Private company.

  • What is Vetrya’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vetrya is 00000.

  • How much funding has Vetrya raised over time?

    Vetrya has raised $10.5M.

  • Who are Vetrya’s competitors?

    Digital Virgo, TxtNation, IMImobile, Vonage Holdings, and Plivo are some of the 10 competitors of Vetrya.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »