Imtech Engineering Services North Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 290

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

Imtech Engineering Services North General Information

Description

Provider of electrical engineering services. The company offers mechanical engineering, electrical and mechanical installation and equipment designing services for health, leisure, education, industrial, commercial and domestic markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smith Group UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Calder House
  • St. George's Park
  • Kirkham PR4 2DZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imtech Engineering Services North Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imtech Engineering Services North‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imtech Engineering Services North Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Imtech Engineering Services North Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Perkins Restaurant & Bakery 22-Sep-2005 0000000000 00000 Restaurants and Bars
DHD Healthcare 01-Jul-2004 0000000000 0000 Therapeutic Devices
Perkins Restaurant & Bakery 01-Jan-2000 PE Growth/Expansion Restaurants and Bars
To view Imtech Engineering Services North’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Imtech Engineering Services North Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Perkins Restaurant & Bakery 22-Sep-2005 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Perkins Restaurant & Bakery 01-Jan-2000 PE Growth/Expansion Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Imtech Engineering Services North’s complete exits history, request access »

Imtech Engineering Services North FAQs

  • When was Imtech Engineering Services North founded?

    Imtech Engineering Services North was founded in 1958.

  • Where is Imtech Engineering Services North headquartered?

    Imtech Engineering Services North is headquartered in Kirkham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Imtech Engineering Services North?

    Imtech Engineering Services North has 290 total employees.

  • What industry is Imtech Engineering Services North in?

    Imtech Engineering Services North’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Imtech Engineering Services North a private or public company?

    Imtech Engineering Services North is a Private company.

  • What is Imtech Engineering Services North’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Imtech Engineering Services North is 000000.

  • When was Imtech Engineering Services North acquired?

    Imtech Engineering Services North was acquired on 28-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Imtech Engineering Services North?

    Imtech Engineering Services North was acquired by Royal Imtech.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »