Royal Imtech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1860

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 22,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 68

Royal Imtech General Information

Description

Provider of technical and consulting services. The company is a European technical services provider in the fields of electrical engineering, ICT and mechanical engineering. It provides design, consultancy, engineering, implementation, maintenance and management services among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.imtech.com
Formerly Known As
Imtech, Internatio-Muller, Internatio-Mueller NV
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Quinterium Offices I
  • Kampenringweg 45a
  • 2803 PE Gouda
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Royal Imtech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Royal Imtech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Royal Imtech Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of technical and consulting services. The company is a European technical services provider in the fields of el
Construction and Engineering
Gouda, Netherlands
22,000 As of 2015
000000000000

000000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Edmonton, Canada
00000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000

000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Royal Imtech Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Stantec Formerly PE-Backed Edmonton, Canada 00000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
00000000 & 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000
000 0000000000 Corporation San Francisco, CA
To view Royal Imtech’s complete competitors history, request access »

Royal Imtech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Royal Imtech Investments & Acquisitions (68)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 18-Dec-2012 0000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering 0000 000
000 0000000 & 16-Jul-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
0ä00000 00-00 04-Jun-2012 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 000
000000 30-May-2012 0000000000 Automation/Workflow Software
AE Arma-Elektropanç 30-Apr-2012 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale 0000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 68 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Royal Imtech Subsidiaries (10)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
FCC Sprinkler & Service Other Commercial Products Vasteras, Sweden 2003
0000000 00 & 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Graz, Austria 0000
000000 0000000 000 Distributors (Healthcare) Schelle, Belgium 0000
000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Stockholm, Sweden 0000
000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Rotterdam, Netherlands 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Royal Imtech Exits (10)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 0000-0000000000 30-Apr-2012 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000
0&0 0000 22-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000
000000 0000000 000 16-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000
00000 00000000 000 16-Sep-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000
Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) 03-Apr-2008 Merger/Acquisition Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 10 exits. Get the full list »