Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hermed Medrott Medical

Hermed Medrott Medical
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of medical equipment. The company specializes in sales, management and maintenance of medical equipment. Its specialist areas include neonatology, neonatal, respiratory, obstetrics, ICU`s equipment, operating theaters and precision measurement equipment, for instance medical gases.

Website
Formerly Known As
Medrott Medical, Medrott
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Brandekensweg 9
  • 2627 Schelle
  • Belgium

Hermed Medrott Medical Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hermed Medrott Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hermed Medrott Medical Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marco Van Diest Director