Axians Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 4

Axians General Information

Description

Provider of information technology outsourcing and consulting services intended to help companies, public services, operators and system providers to design, implement, operate and manage smart IT solutions The company specializes in information and communications technology, private cloud applications, client administration, systems integration, systems operations and telecommunications, thereby helping clients simplify and streamline IT and communication and help them in their digital transformation.

Contact Information

Website
www.axians.se
Formerly Known As
Qbranch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Box 6258
  • 102 34 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-672 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axians Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axians‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axians Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of information technology outsourcing and consulting services intended to help companies, public services, oper
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stockholm, Sweden
12,000 As of 2022
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

or sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut la
00 0000000000 000 00
Issy-les-Moulineaux, France
00000 As of 0000

000000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
0000000 000 00000000
Johannesburg, South Africa
00000 As of 0000
0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Axians Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Orange Business Services Corporate Backed or Acquired Issy-les-Moulineaux, France 00000
Dimension Data Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 00000 0000 000000&0
Logicalis Group Private Equity-Backed Maidenhead, United Kingdom 0000 0000000 0000
Nomios Private Equity-Backed Zoeterwoude, Netherlands 000 000000000000
Navisite Formerly PE-Backed Andover, MA 0000 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Axians Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edwin Merriënboer Director
Rune Mossberg Co-Founder, Vice Chairman & Advisor
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Axians Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Å00 00000000 Axians Chairman of the Board 000 0000
00000 0000000 Axians Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Axians Co-Founder, Vice Chairman & Advisor 000 0000
To view Axians’s complete board members history, request access »

Axians Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Axians Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axians‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axians Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Gillz 06-Jul-2021 0000000000 Software Development Applications 00000 000
SETRA Conseil 16-Feb-2021 0000000000 Systems and Information Management
Fieldbit 09-Nov-2016 00000 0000 00.00 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Datametrix Outsourcing 28-Mar-2011 Buyout/LBO BPO/Outsource Services 0000000 0
To view Axians’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Axians Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Gillz Software Development Applications Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands 2006
SETRA Conseil Systems and Information Management Valbonne, France 0000
To view Axians’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Axians Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Fieldbit 09-Nov-2016 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Axians’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »