Logicalis Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 27

Logicalis Group General Information

Description

Logicalis Group is an information technology and services company that specializes in business analytics, communication network, IT service automation, cloud computing, data center infrastructure, data center services, cloud services and managed services. It was founded in 1988 and is headquartered in the United Kingdom. The company seeks to strengthen and expand the company's core business through acquisitions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Logical Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 110 Buckingham Avenue
  • Slough SL1 4PF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01753 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logicalis Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logicalis Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logicalis Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Logicalis Group is an information technology and services company that specializes in business analytics, communication
Systems and Information Management
Slough, United Kingdom
6,500 As of 2021
000000&0

00000000

uat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Sunnyvale, CA
00000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Logicalis Group Competitors (44)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fruition Partners Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 00000 000.00 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Antonio, TX 0000 00.00 00000000 00.00
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lexington, KY 000000&0
00000 Private Equity-Backed Derby, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 44 competitors. Get the full list »

Logicalis Group Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Bailkoski Chief Executive Officer
Stuart Radcliffe Chief Financial Officer
Michael Chanter Chief Operating Officer
Toby Alcock Chief Technology Officer
Renata Randi Chief Marketing & Alliance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Logicalis Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Logicalis Group Investments & Acquisitions (27)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 02-Jun-2021 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 000000000
00000 000000000 00 06-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 000000000
0000000 06-Aug-2020 000000000 Systems and Information Management
000000 03-Sep-2019 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 000000
Orange Networks 03-Sep-2019 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Logicalis Group Subsidiaries (9)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nubeliu Systems and Information Management Sao Paulo, Brazil 2014
00000 Internet Software Haan, Germany 0000
0000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Weiterstadt, Germany 0000
000000 0000000 000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Jakarta, Indonesia 0000
000000 00000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Hamburg, Germany 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Logicalis Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 000 04-Mar-2013 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000
To view Logicalis Group’s complete exits history, request access »