Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Presidio

Presidio
2003 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
PSDO STOCK SYMBOL
17 INVESTMENTS
$16.71 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Presidio Inc is an information technology company based in the United States. Its services are rendered through three divisions, Digital Infrastructure, Cloud and Security solutions. Its solutions include advanced networking, IoT, data analytics, data center modernization, hybrid and multi-cloud, cyber risk management and enterprise mobility. The company serves customers from various industry including healthcare, professional services, financial services, governments, education, and professional services.

Formerly Known As
Integrated Solutions, Aegis Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Other Software
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • One Penn Plaza
  • Suite 2832
  • New York, NY 10119
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Presidio’s full profile, request a free trial.

Presidio Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$12.04 - $17.49 $1.39B $16.74 $0.42 1.11M 83.3M

Presidio Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 1,860,020 1,860,020 1,864,207 2,027,161
Revenue 3,026,100 3,026,100 2,765,200 2,736,000
EBITDA 191,000 191,000 189,500 167,900
Net Income 35,200 35,200 133,900 5,100
Total Assets 2,870,900 2,870,900 2,736,300 2,650,700
Total Debt 733,800 733,800 671,200 730,700
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Presidio Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Presidio‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Presidio Competitors (47)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ePlus Corporation Herndon, VA 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 00000000 00 Private Equity-Backed San Antonio, TX 0000 00000 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Parsippany-Troy Hills, NJ 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pune, India 000000 000.00 00000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Presidio Investments (17)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000000 27-Aug-2019 0000000000 Electronics (B2C)
000000 02-Feb-2016 0000000000 00000 Systems and Information Management 000 00000000
0000000 000000000 30-Nov-2015 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 00000000
0000000 13-Mar-2015 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 00000000
BlueWater Communications 29-Feb-2012 Buyout/LBO Systems and Information Management
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Presidio Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000000 26-Apr-2007 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 7 buyers
00000000 000000 00 01-Jan-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
000000 00000000000 18-Feb-2003 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 11 buyers
000000 13-Mar-2002 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 00000000
Qualcomm Atheros 23-Apr-2001 Later Stage VC 000.00 Completed
  • 16 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Presidio Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Presidio‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Presidio Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bob Cagnazzi President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Rudy Casasola President, Presidio Networked Solutions
Neil Johnston Assistant Secretary & Chief Financial Officer
David Hart Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Vinu Thomas Chief Technology Officer

10 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 19 executives. Get the full list »

Presidio Board Members (18)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000000 00000 Apollo Global Management Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Apollo Global Management Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Apollo Global Management Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Apollo Global Management Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Presidio Board Member 000 0000

10 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 18 board members. Get the full list »