Expleo Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Expleo Group General Information

Description

Provider of R&D outsourcing services. The unit offers R&D services with focus on product engineering and post-development services to industrial clients operating in the aerospace, automotive, transportation and manufacturing industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Assystem Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Kwerk
  • 29 - 31 rue de Courcelles
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Expleo Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Expleo Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Expleo Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of R&D outsourcing services. The unit offers R&D services with focus on product engineering and post-developmen
BPO/Outsource Services
Paris, France
15,000 As of 2020
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000 0000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
00000 0000000000 00000000
Schaumburg, IL
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

000 0000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
00000 0000000000 00000000
Ludlow, MA
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Expleo Group Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Shelby Group Private Equity-Backed Schaumburg, IL 0000 000000000000
000 0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Ludlow, MA 00 000000&0
0000000000000 Corporation Plano, TX
00000000 00000000 Corporation Dublin, CA
000000000 Corporation Dublin, Ireland 000000 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Expleo Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Aldrin Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Rajesh Krishnamurthy Chief Executive Officer
Pascal Grillet Chief Information Officer, Europe
Mark Kenny Client Director, Retail Banking Division
To view Expleo Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Expleo Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Expleo Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Expleo Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial