Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) General Information

Description

Provider of information and communications technology (ICT) services platform. The company's ICT services platform offers business entities with information technology infrastructures for storage, processing and protection of data accessible through private cloud in a cost effective manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
REAL Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Corporate Office
  • Alexander House
  • Atlantic Street, Cheshire
  • Altrincham WA14 5EW
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) FAQs

  • When was Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) founded?

    Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) headquartered?

    Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) is headquartered in Altrincham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm)?

    Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) has 50 total employees.

  • What industry is Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) in?

    Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm)’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) a private or public company?

    Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) is a Private company.

  • What is Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) is 000000.

  • Who are Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm)’s investors?

    Royal Imtech has invested in Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm).

  • When was Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) acquired?

    Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) was acquired on 09-Dec-2013.

  • Who acquired Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm)?

    Imtech ICT UK (IBM Business Arm) was acquired by Computer Systems Integration.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »