PRACS Institute (Fargo) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 5

PRACS Institute (Fargo) General Information

Description

Provider of early clinical and bioanalytical research services to the biotechnology and pharmaceutical industries. The company provides bioequivalence, cardio safety, label support, bioanalysis and dermatology study services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Contract Research Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Fargo, ND
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PRACS Institute (Fargo) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PRACS Institute (Fargo)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PRACS Institute (Fargo) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PRACS Institute (Fargo)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PRACS Institute (Fargo) Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 19-Feb-2008 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
00 00000000 000000 17-Oct-2007 0000000000 Biotechnology
000000 00000000 00 14-Mar-2007 0000000000 Drug Discovery
0000000 0000000 00 02-Oct-2006 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
PRACS Institute 02-Feb-2006 Buyout/LBO Drug Discovery
To view PRACS Institute (Fargo)’s complete investments history, request access »

PRACS Institute (Fargo) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000 00 14-Mar-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view PRACS Institute (Fargo)’s complete exits history, request access »