Ba Research International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ba Research International General Information

Description

Provider of bioanalytical, statistical, regulatory, and custom synthesis research services to the pharmaceutical industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bioassay Laboratory, Biossay Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 10550 Rockley Road
  • Suite 150
  • Houston, TX 77099
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ba Research International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ba Research International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ba Research International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Likhari CEO & Chief Scientific Officer
Fiore Talarico President
To view Ba Research International’s complete executive team members history, request access »