Connecticut Broadband Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Connecticut Broadband General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications services in Connecticut. The company's services include local and long distance telephone, commercial broadband data, Internet, voice, Web hosting, and wireless.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Partner Communications, Connecticut Telephone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Cable Service Providers
Wireless Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 2321 Whitney Avenue
  • Suite 502
  • Hamden, CT 06518
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Connecticut Broadband Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Connecticut Broadband‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Connecticut Broadband Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
FiberNet 04-Jan-2005 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
Digital Broadband Communications 01-Apr-2001 Merger/Acquisition Telecommunications Service Providers
To view Connecticut Broadband’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Connecticut Broadband FAQs

  • When was Connecticut Broadband founded?

    Connecticut Broadband was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Connecticut Broadband headquartered?

    Connecticut Broadband is headquartered in Hamden, CT.

  • What industry is Connecticut Broadband in?

    Connecticut Broadband’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Connecticut Broadband a private or public company?

    Connecticut Broadband is a Private company.

  • What is Connecticut Broadband’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Connecticut Broadband is 000000.

  • When was Connecticut Broadband acquired?

    Connecticut Broadband was acquired on 12-Sep-2005.

  • Who acquired Connecticut Broadband?

    Connecticut Broadband was acquired by CTC Communications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »