Eckler's Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1961

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 13

  • Investments
  • 8

Eckler's General Information

Description

Retailer of automotive parts and accessories intended a better quality restoration. The company runs multiple websites that cater to people interested in popular American autos such as corvettes, chevy trucks and other car parts and sells these products directly to retail customers through catalog and Internet channels, as well as to repair shops and dealers.

Contact Information

Website
www.ecklers.com
Formerly Known As
Eckler's Corvette
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Turn5
Corporate Office
  • 2603 Challenger Tech Court
  • Suite 110
  • Orlando, FL 32826
  • United States
+1 (321) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eckler's Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eckler's‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eckler's Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Bradley Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jennifer Bunch Senior Director of Marketing
Brian Bradley Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eckler's Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Eckler's Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Eckler's Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eckler's Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eckler's‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eckler's Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
T-Bird Sanctuary 30-Jul-2013 0000000000 Automotive 0000000 0
MAC's Antique Auto Parts 29-Oct-2012 0000000000 Automotive 0000000 0
Dearborn Classics 30-Nov-2010 0000000000 Automotive 0000000 0
Performance Products Euro 19-Jun-2008 0000000000 Automotive 00 00000
El Camino Store 14-May-2008 Buyout/LBO Automotive 00 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »

Eckler's Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Eckler's Classic Chevy Automotive Titusville, FL 0000
To view Eckler's’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Eckler's FAQs

  • When was Eckler's founded?

    Eckler's was founded in 1961.

  • Who is the CEO of Eckler's?

    Brian Bradley and Brian Bradley are the CEOs of Eckler's.

  • Where is Eckler's headquartered?

    Eckler's is headquartered in Orlando, FL.

  • What is the size of Eckler's?

    Eckler's has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is Eckler's in?

    Eckler's’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Eckler's a private or public company?

    Eckler's is a Private company.

  • What is Eckler's’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eckler's is 00000.

  • Who are Eckler's’s investors?

    Ares Capital Corporation BDC, Ares Management, Baird Capital, Barings BDC, and Century Park Capital Partners are 5 of 11 investors who have invested in Eckler's.

  • When was Eckler's acquired?

    Eckler's was acquired on 31-Oct-2022.

  • Who acquired Eckler's?

    Eckler's was acquired by Turn5.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »