Anda Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 584
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Anda General Information

Description

Wholesale distributor of pharmaceutical products. The company supplies generic, branded, specialty, and over-the-counter pharmaceutical products as well as vaccines, injectables, surgical supplies, vitamins, and pet medications to independent pharmacies, pharmacy chains, and healthcare facilities.

Contact Information

Website
www.andanet.com
Formerly Known As
Anda Generics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 2915 Weston Road
  • Weston, FL 33331
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anda Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anda Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Wholesale distributor of pharmaceutical products. The company supplies generic, branded, specialty, and over-the-counter
Distributors/Wholesale
Weston, FL
584 As of 2016
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0.0. 000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000000000000000000
Springfield, IL
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
000000000000000
Bryanston, South Africa
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Anda Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
H.D. Smith Corporate Backed or Acquired Springfield, IL 0000 000000&0
0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bryanston, South Africa 000000&0
00000000000000000 Corporation Chesterbrook, PA 00000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
00000000 000000 Corporation Dublin, OH 00000 0000
To view Anda’s complete competitors history, request access »

Anda Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Phillips President & Senior Vice President
To view Anda’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Anda Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anda Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial