Cencora Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1907

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 22,000

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 7

  • Financings
  • 9

Cencora General Information

Contact Information

Website
www.cencora.com
Formerly Known As
AmeriSource Health, Alco Health Services, AmerisourceBergen, Amerisource Bergen Corp
Year Founded
1907
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • 1 West First Avenue
  • Conshohocken, PA 19428
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000

Cencora Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Gastro Health Feb 2017 00000 0000000
Gastro Health Feb 2017 00000 0000000
Parkview Health Services Jun 2015 00000 0000000
RXQ Compounding Mar 2015 00000 0000000
Exact Care Pharmacy Jan 2014 00000 0000000
TrustRx Pharmacy Jul 2013 00000 0000000
Exact Care Pharmacy Nov 2009 00000 0000000
DispensePoint Mar 2009 00000 0000000
Diamondback Drugs Jan 2008 00000 0000000
Parkview Health Services Feb 2005 00000 0000000
To view Cencora’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cencora Co-Lenders (5)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Anda (Distributors/Wholesale) Lender Weston, FL 1
Fifth Third Bank Commercial Bank Cincinnati, OH 0
Key Insurance & Benefits Commercial Bank Buffalo, NY 0
Siemens Financial Services Lender Munich, Germany 1
U.S. Bank Commercial Bank Minneapolis, MN 1
To view Cencora’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Cencora Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cencora‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cencora Team (49)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Steven Collis Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer 00 Conshohocken, PA
Rafael Kosa Teixeira President, International Growth Conshohocken, PA
James Cleary Jr. Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer 0 Conshohocken, PA
Robert Mauch Ph.D Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer 0 Conshohocken, PA
Leslie Donato Executive Vice President & Chief Strategy Officer 0 Conshohocken, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 49 team members. Get the full list »

Cencora Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since
Dennis Nally Self Board Member, Chairperson of Audit Committee, Member of Compensation & Succession Planning Committee & Member of Executive Committee 000 0000
Dermot Durcan Self Board Member, Chairman of the Board & Member of Executive Committee 000 0000
Henry McGee Self Board Member, Member of Audit Committee, Chairperson of Governance, Sustainability and Corporate Responsibility Committee & Member of Executive Committee 000 0000
Kathleen Hyle Self Board Member, Chairperson of Compensation & Succession Planning Committee, Member of Finance Committee & Member of Executive Committee 000 0000
Lon Greenberg Cencora Board Member, Chair of the Compliance and Risk Committee. Member of the Executive Committee & Member of the Governance, Sustainability and Corporate Responsibility Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »

Cencora Subsidiaries (11)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CenterX Medical Records Systems Madison, WI 2009
FirstView Financial Financial Software Atlanta, GA 0000
Innomar Strategies Clinics/Outpatient Services Oakville, Canada 0000
Independent Pharmacy Buying Group Media and Information Services (B2B) Media, PA 0000
Xcenda Consulting Services (B2B) Conshohocken, PA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Cencora FAQs

  • When was Cencora founded?

    Cencora was founded in 1907.

  • Who is the CEO of Cencora?

    Steven Collis is the CEO of Cencora.

  • Where is Cencora headquartered?

    Cencora is headquartered in Conshohocken, PA.

  • What is the size of Cencora?

    Cencora total number of employees/professionals is 22,000.

  • What service provider type is Cencora?

    Cencora's service provider type is Lender.

  • What companies has Cencora invested in or acquired?

    Cencora has invested in or acquired companies like Mid-Florida Cancer Centers, Sempre Health, and OneOncology.

  • What are Cencora subsidiaries?

    CenterX, FirstView Financial, and Innomar Strategies are subsidiaries of Cencora.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »