Key Insurance & Benefits Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1869
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 58
  • Financings
  • 72

Key Insurance & Benefits General Information

Description

First Niagara Bank was a multi-state community-oriented bank providing financial services to individuals, families, and businesses across Upstate New York, Pennsylvania, Connecticut and Massachusetts in the United States. It was established in 1870 and was headquartered in Buffalo, New York. The firm provided a wide range of services including personal banking, borrowing facilities, insurances and other related financial services. The firm was acquired by KeyBanc Capital Markets on July 29, 2016.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Farmers and Mechanics' Savings Bank, First Niagara Bank
Year Founded
1869
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 726 East Exchange Street
  • Buffalo, NY 14210
  • United States

Key Insurance & Benefits Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Flow Dry Technology Jun 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000 Jun 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000 Jun 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 May 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Jan 2016 00000 0000000
00 0000000000 Dec 2015 00000 0000000
000000 00000 00000 Dec 2015 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Nov 2015 00000 0000000
Oberfields Nov 2015 00000 0000000
Plymouth Printing Nov 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 81 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Key Insurance & Benefits Co-Lenders (63)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
AmerisourceBergen Lender Chesterbrook, PA 1
00000 000000000 Commercial Bank Boadilla del Monte, Spain 0 00000
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 0 00000
0000 00 00000000 0 Commercial Bank American Fork, UT 0
000000 0000000000 Mezzanine Miami, FL 0
0000000 000 Business Development Company Charlotte, NC 0
000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Pittsfield, MA 0 00.00
000-0000 (000000) Commercial Bank Geneva, Switzerland 0
Blue Hills Bank Commercial Bank Hyde Park, MA 1 00.00
BMO Harris Bank Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 1 00.00
You’re viewing 10 of 63 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Key Insurance & Benefits Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Key Insurance & Benefits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Key Insurance & Benefits Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Burke Group Other Financial Services Rochester, NY 1989
000000 0000 Regional Banks Auburn, NY 0000
To view Key Insurance & Benefits’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »