Associated Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 4,920

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 209

  • Financings
  • 213

  • Serviced Investors
  • 13

Associated Bank General Information

Description

Founded in 1861, Associated Bank is a commercial bank based in Green Bay, Wisconsin that offers personal and business banking services. The bank offers a full range of financial products and services throughout Wisconsin, Illinois, and Minnesota, and commercial financial services in Indiana, Michigan, Missouri, Ohio, and Texas. Associated Bank also provides business and commercial lending products such as revolving lines of credit, term loans, asset-based loans, mortgage loans, letters of credit, and business loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First National Bank of Neenah, Manitowoc Savings Bank, Kellogg Citizens Bank of Green Bay
Year Founded
1970
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 19097
  • Green Bay, WI 54307-9097
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Associated Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
MGS Mfg. Group May 2024 00000 0000000
MGS Mfg. Group May 2024 00000 0000000
MGS Mfg. Group May 2024 00000 0000000
Ramaco Resources May 2024 00000 0000000
BGC Group Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Newmark (CRE) Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Veris Residential Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Veris Residential Apr 2024 00000 0000000
TruStage Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Metalcraft of Mayville Nov 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 290 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Associated Bank Co-Lenders (244)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
1st Farm Credit Services Lender Normal, IL 1 00.00
Aareal Bank Commercial Bank Wiesbaden, Germany 0 00.00
AgFirst Farm Credit Bank Commercial Bank Columbia, SC 0 00000
AIG Asset Management (U.S.) Lender New York, NY 0 00000
Ally Financial Commercial Bank Detroit, MI 0
Amegy Bank of Texas Commercial Bank Houston, TX 0
American AgCredit Lender Santa Rosa, CA 0 00000
American Bank & Trust Lender Davenport, IA 0 0000
apoBank Commercial Bank Dusseldorf, Germany 1 00.00
Arab Banking Commercial Bank Manama, Bahrain 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 244 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Associated Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Associated Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Associated Bank Team (98)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
John Thayer Chief Executive Officer & Head of Wealth Management Green Bay, WI
Andrew Harmening Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Green Bay, WI
Jayne Hladio Executive Vice President & President Green Bay, WI
Michael Pura President Green Bay, WI
Derek Meyer Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Executive Vice President Green Bay, WI
You’re viewing 5 of 98 team members. Get the full list »

Associated Bank Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Harmening Associated Bank Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Cory Nettles JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Eileen Kamerick JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Gale Klappa Self Board Member 000 0000
John Williams Associated Bank Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

Associated Bank FAQs

  • When was Associated Bank founded?

    Associated Bank was founded in 1970.

  • Who is the CEO of Associated Bank?

    John Thayer and Andrew Harmening are the CEOs of Associated Bank.

  • Where is Associated Bank headquartered?

    Associated Bank is headquartered in Green Bay, WI.

  • What is the size of Associated Bank?

    Associated Bank total number of employees/professionals is 4,920.

  • What service provider type is Associated Bank?

    Associated Bank's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

  • What companies has Associated Bank invested in or acquired?

    Associated Bank has invested in or acquired companies like First National Bank In Staunton, Huntington Bancshares (32 branches), and Huntington National Bank (Branch).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »