Plexure Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 170

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TSK

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.24

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Plexure General Information

Description

TASK Group Holdings formerly Plexure Group Ltd mainly offers a next-generation CRM (Customer relationship management) solution that enables retailers to engage with consumers in real time using connected devices and sensors. The company platform allows users to measure every purchase transaction, alongside real-time data, such as location and weather conditions. It allows users to integrate digital and in-store technology. The company operates through the segment being Customer Relationship Management (CRM) and Point of Sale (POS). Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Asia and also has a presence in Australasia, North America, Latin America, and Europe.

Contact Information

Website
www.plexure.com
Formerly Known As
VMob
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 1 Nelson Street
  • Level 2
  • Auckland, 1010
  • New Zealand
+64 09-358 0000

Plexure Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plexure Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.24 $0.25 $0.09 - $0.34 $84.4M 355M 41.3K -$0.04

Plexure Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 52,297 73,196 77,494
Revenue 29,550 22,648 19,451 16,190
EBITDA (4,459) (10,886) (3,381) 2,085
Net Income (12,949) (16,731) (5,291) 652
Total Assets 103,994 115,405 37,371 15,640
Total Debt 0 6,548 1,334 1,368
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Plexure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plexure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plexure Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
TASK Group Holdings formerly Plexure Group Ltd mainly offers a next-generation CRM (Customer relationship management) so
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Auckland, New Zealand
170 As of 2022
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00000000000000000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugia
00000000000000000000
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Plexure Competitors (114)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Beaconstac Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Dublin, Ireland 00000 0&0 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sandpoint, ID 000 000000000 -
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Berlin, Germany 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 114 competitors. Get the full list »

Plexure Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Houden Chief Executive Officer
André Gaylard Chief Financial Officer
Kathryn Byrne Chief Strategy Officer
Russell Bennett Chief Technology Officer
Caroline Knowles Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

Plexure Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Russell Self Board Member 000 0000
Phil Norman Plexure Chairman 000 0000
Sharon Hunter Plexure Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Plexure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plexure Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plexure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plexure Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 0 01-Oct-2021 0000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
Velo Capital 27-Aug-2012 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Plexure’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Plexure Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000000 000000 Business/Productivity Software Sydney, Australia 0000
To view Plexure’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »