Inbotiqa Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $395K

  • Investors
  • 1

Inbotiqa General Information

Description

Developer of email productivity software designed to reduce time spent on mail management. The company's platform specializes in machine learning to transform emails into actionable, trackable tasks, enabling clients to improve task ownership with reduced turnaround times.

Contact Information

Website
inbotiqa.com
Formerly Known As
Global Workflow Partners, Yudoglobal
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Corporate Office
  • Kemp House
  • 152 City Road
  • London EC1V 2NX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07832 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inbotiqa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 04-Apr-2019 $395K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2019 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jul-2011 $648K $648K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Inbotiqa’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Inbotiqa Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Inbotiqa’s complete cap table history, request access »

Inbotiqa Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Hunt Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Liza Russell Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Vishal Shanbhag Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Director of Technology
Ludre Stevens Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Stephen Christie Ph.D Strategic Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inbotiqa Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Liza Russell Inbotiqa Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Mark Hunt Inbotiqa Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michelle Grew Self Board Member 000 0000
Victoria Raffe Self Chairman 000 0000
Victoria Raffé Inbotiqa Board Member 000 0000
To view Inbotiqa’s complete board members history, request access »

Inbotiqa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inbotiqa Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Inbotiqa’s complete investors history, request access »

Inbotiqa FAQs

  • When was Inbotiqa founded?

    Inbotiqa was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Inbotiqa?

    Vishal Shanbhag, Frederik Lindberg Ph.D, and Ludre Stevens are the founders of Inbotiqa.

  • Who is the CEO of Inbotiqa?

    Mark Hunt is the CEO of Inbotiqa.

  • Where is Inbotiqa headquartered?

    Inbotiqa is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Inbotiqa?

    Inbotiqa has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Inbotiqa in?

    Inbotiqa’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Inbotiqa a private or public company?

    Inbotiqa is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Inbotiqa?

    The current valuation of Inbotiqa is 00.000.

  • What is Inbotiqa’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Inbotiqa is 00000.

  • How much funding has Inbotiqa raised over time?

    Inbotiqa has raised $1.16M.

  • Who are Inbotiqa’s investors?

    Techstars has invested in Inbotiqa.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »