Mindful (VHT) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 191
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

Mindful (VHT) General Information

Description

Developer of queue management software for call centers intended to improve their customer experience metrics, save money on customer interactions and grow their reach to new customers. The company develops an advanced suite of on-premise or cloud-based virtual queuing and multi-channel communication software that saves caller's place in the line and calls them back when it is their turn, maintains full routing integrity, bridges gap across digital channels and voice and improves connection rates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Virtual Hold Technology, VHT
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 3875 Embassy Parkway
  • Suite 350
  • Akron, OH 44333
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mindful (VHT) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mindful (VHT)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mindful (VHT) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of queue management software for call centers intended to improve their customer experience metrics, save mone
Business/Productivity Software
Akron, OH
191 As of 2021
0000
000000000 0000

00000000

it amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mindful (VHT) Competitors (50)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PanTerra Networks Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Raleigh, NC 000 000000&0
00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Towson, MD 000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 50 competitors. Get the full list »

Mindful (VHT) Patents

Mindful (VHT) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200366791-A1 System and method for intent-based active callback management Granted 18-Mar-2019 0000000000
US-10609218-B1 System and method for intent-based active callback management Active 18-Mar-2019 0000000000 0
US-10992811-B2 System and method for intent-based active callback management Active 18-Mar-2019 0000000000 0
US-20200304641-A1 System and method for hybrid callback management and failure recovery Abandoned 18-Mar-2019 000000000
US-20200382643-A1 System and method for hybrid callback management and failure recovery Abandoned 18-Mar-2019 H04L67/306
To view Mindful (VHT)’s complete patent history, request access »

Mindful (VHT) Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt DiMaria Chief Executive Officer and President
Adam Ragauskis Chief Financial Officer
Kurt Nelson Chief Marketing Officer & General Manager, VHT Experience Lab
Chris Loeper Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mindful (VHT) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Executive Advisory Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Mindful (VHT) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mindful (VHT) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mindful (VHT)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mindful (VHT) Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 13-Oct-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
000 00000 000 04-Feb-2020 0000000000 Communication Software 0000 0000
00000000000 19-Jul-2016 0000000000 Application Software 000 00000
00000000 0000 08-Feb-2016 0000000000 Communication Software 000 00000
CALLPROMISE 26-Feb-2015 Corporate Application Software 000 00000
To view Mindful (VHT)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Mindful (VHT) Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Survey Dynamix Business/Productivity Software Brisbane, Australia 2016
000 00000 00000000 Communication Software Hartford, CT 0000
00000000 000000 Communication Software Delray Beach, FL 0000
To view Mindful (VHT)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »