DealSite Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

DealSite General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise web and mobile application designed for investment banks. The company's SaaS application specializes in assisting users to execute finance deals by integrating seamlessly with email, contacts, calendar and all CRM applications to leverage existing applications and data and strengthen client relationships, thereby enabling investment bankers to work more efficiently, accurately and make themselves more available to their clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WorkingGroupLink
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Communication Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 55 East Third Avenue
  • San Mateo, CA 94401
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DealSite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jul-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 01-May-2018 00.00 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 11-Dec-2017 000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 12-Sep-2016 $1M $1.03M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 $30K $30K Completed Generating Revenue
To view DealSite’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DealSite Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 3 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 913,096 $0.000100 $0.07 $0.82 $0.82 1x $0.82 12.08%
To view DealSite’s complete cap table history, request access »

DealSite Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of enterprise web and mobile application designed for investment banks. The company's SaaS application special
Business/Productivity Software
San Mateo, CA
4 As of 2017
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000 0

odo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugia
000000000000000000000 00000000
Broomfield, CO
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

00000000

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DealSite Competitors (52)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Altvia Solutions Private Equity-Backed Broomfield, CO 00 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Coral Gables, FL 00 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 52 competitors. Get the full list »

DealSite Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DealSite Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Acceleprise Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fifteen Group Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Inspiration Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Landscape Capital Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Right Side Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »