Alcan Gator-Cor Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 125

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alcan Gator-Cor General Information

Description

Manufacturer of foam-based display boards.

Contact Information

Website
www.fomecor.com
Formerly Known As
Uniwood Fome Cor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 136 Fairview Road
  • Suite 100
  • Davidson, NC 28117
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alcan Gator-Cor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alcan Gator-Cor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alcan Gator-Cor Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dick Hinz President
Jay Wynne Director
To view Alcan Gator-Cor’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alcan Gator-Cor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alcan Gator-Cor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alcan Gator-Cor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alcan Gator-Cor FAQs

  • When was Alcan Gator-Cor founded?

    Alcan Gator-Cor was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Alcan Gator-Cor headquartered?

    Alcan Gator-Cor is headquartered in Davidson, NC.

  • What is the size of Alcan Gator-Cor?

    Alcan Gator-Cor has 125 total employees.

  • What industry is Alcan Gator-Cor in?

    Alcan Gator-Cor’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Alcan Gator-Cor a private or public company?

    Alcan Gator-Cor is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Alcan Gator-Cor?

    The current valuation of Alcan Gator-Cor is 0000.

  • What is Alcan Gator-Cor’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Alcan Gator-Cor is 000000.

  • Who are Alcan Gator-Cor’s investors?

    Nevamar has invested in Alcan Gator-Cor.

  • When was Alcan Gator-Cor acquired?

    Alcan Gator-Cor was acquired on 06-Oct-2003.

  • Who acquired Alcan Gator-Cor?

    Alcan Gator-Cor was acquired by Constellium.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »