Behavox Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 205
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

Behavox General Information

Description

Developer of a people analytics platform designed to search and interrogate huge amounts of employee-generated data in real-time. The company's platform generates previously unidentifiable insights into all aspects of business operations, strengthening compliance, culture and competitiveness and delivers real-time integration of complex and diverse data sources, enabling companies to detect cases of market abuse, fraud, collusion, sensitive and reckless behavior early and conduct investigations faster.

Contact Information

Website
www.behavox.com
Formerly Known As
Invictus Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 180 Maiden Lane
  • New York, NY 10038
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Behavox Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Behavox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 24-Feb-2020 $100M 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series B) 14-Nov-2017 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Jul-2016 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 02-Apr-2015 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 30-Mar-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 01-Aug-2014 $427K $427K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Behavox’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Behavox Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B-2 000,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
Series B-1 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series A1 000,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 000 000 00 000 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000 000 00 000 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 244,626 $0.010000 $0.41 $0.41 1x $0.41 5.83%
Ordinary 150,000 $0.010000 $1 $1 1x $1 3.58%
To view Behavox’s complete cap table history, request access »

Behavox Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a people analytics platform designed to search and interrogate huge amounts of employee-generated data in r
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
205 As of 2021
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000.0

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000

rem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
000000000000000000000 00000000
Burlington, MA
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Behavox Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Merlon.ai Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000 Private Equity-Backed Burlington, MA 000 0000 0000 0000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000&0
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Franklin, TN 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000. Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 00 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Behavox Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erkin Adylov Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Kiryl Trembovolski Co-Founder Chief Operating Officer
Joseph Benjamin Chief Technology Officer
Nabeel Ebrahim Chief Revenue Officer
Alexander Glasman Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Data Scientist
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Behavox Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Avi Golan Self Board Member 000 0000
Erkin Adylov Behavox Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Hussein Kanji Hoxton Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Jeff Diana Self Board Member 000 0000
Lucio Di Ciaccio Behavox Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Behavox Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Behavox Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SoftBank Investment Advisers PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Citigroup Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Index Ventures Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Hoxton Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Promus Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »