Fbiz (Media and Information Services) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 283

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fbiz (Media and Information Services) General Information

Description

Provider of advertising services based in Sao Paulo, Brazil. The company's agency provides digital advertising, branding and marketing services, helping corporate clients to create new ways to promote increasingly engaging experiences.

Contact Information

Website
www.fbiz.com.br
Formerly Known As
Fulano
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • RUA JOÃO MOURA, 1144
  • PINHEIROS
  • Sao Paulo, 05412
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fbiz (Media and Information Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fbiz (Media and Information Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fbiz (Media and Information Services) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of advertising services based in Sao Paulo, Brazil. The company's agency provides digital advertising, branding
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Sao Paulo, Brazil
283 As of 2016
000000&0

00000

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
00000 000 0000000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
00000 000 0000000000
Brooklin, Brazil
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fbiz (Media and Information Services) Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mirum Formerly Angel backed Mumbai, India 000 000000&0
Cadastra Corporation Brooklin, Brazil 0000
Wunderman Thompson Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000
Jüssi Corporate Backed or Acquired Sao Paulo, Brazil 000 000000&0
Mabbly Angel-Backed Chicago, IL 00 00000 000000000 - 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Fbiz (Media and Information Services) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paulo Loeb Chief Executive Officer
Edivaldo Carvalho Chief Financial Officer
Marcello Hummel Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Partner
Marcelo Castelo Founding Partner
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fbiz (Media and Information Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fbiz (Media and Information Services) FAQs

  • When was Fbiz (Media and Information Services) founded?

    Fbiz (Media and Information Services) was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Fbiz (Media and Information Services)?

    Marcello Hummel and Marcelo Castelo are the founders of Fbiz (Media and Information Services).

  • Who is the CEO of Fbiz (Media and Information Services)?

    Paulo Loeb is the CEO of Fbiz (Media and Information Services).

  • Where is Fbiz (Media and Information Services) headquartered?

    Fbiz (Media and Information Services) is headquartered in Sao Paulo, Brazil.

  • What is the size of Fbiz (Media and Information Services)?

    Fbiz (Media and Information Services) has 283 total employees.

  • What industry is Fbiz (Media and Information Services) in?

    Fbiz (Media and Information Services)’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Fbiz (Media and Information Services) a private or public company?

    Fbiz (Media and Information Services) is a Private company.

  • What is Fbiz (Media and Information Services)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fbiz (Media and Information Services) is 000000.

  • Who are Fbiz (Media and Information Services)’s competitors?

    Mirum, Cadastra, Wunderman Thompson, Jüssi, and Mabbly are some of the 8 competitors of Fbiz (Media and Information Services).

  • When was Fbiz (Media and Information Services) acquired?

    Fbiz (Media and Information Services) was acquired on 02-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Fbiz (Media and Information Services)?

    Fbiz (Media and Information Services) was acquired by WPP.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »