Dividend Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 144
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 1

Dividend Finance General Information

Description

Operator of an online lending platform intended to provide renewable energy and energy-efficient financing services to property owners. The company's software offers an opportunity to obtain clean energy financing through financing options and connects homeowners, installers and financial investors, creating partnerships and accelerating the growth of energy sustainable lifestyle, enabling customers to upgrade their home and reduce energy consumption.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dividend Solar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • One California Street
  • Suite 1500
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Dividend Finance Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dividend Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dividend Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dividend Finance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online lending platform intended to provide renewable energy and energy-efficient financing services to p
Consumer Finance
San Francisco, CA
144 As of 2020
00000
000000000000

00000000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut ali
00000000 0000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000 00

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
00000000000 0000000
Oakland, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dividend Finance Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sunlight Financial Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Oakland, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 00 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Washington, DC 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Dividend Finance Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric White Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
Stephen Michella Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Vinay Gupta President
Mike Churchill Chief Financial Officer
Jasjeev Sawhney Chief Risk & Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dividend Finance Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Dividend Finance Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Dividend Finance Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Dividend Finance Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 LL Funds Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Dividend Finance’s complete board members history, request access »

Dividend Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dividend Finance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dividend Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dividend Finance Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 23-Jun-2016 0000000000 00000 Specialized Finance 0000000 0
To view Dividend Finance’s complete acquisitions history, request access »