IOra Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IOra General Information

Description

BTHC X Inc is a data management and secure transmission software services company. The company provides data management and secure transmission software and services through a suite of products branded as the Geo-Replicator software and related services. It serves primarily governments and corporate clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.iora.com
Formerly Known As
Infonic Geo-Replicator
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • Sentinel House Office 3
  • Ground Floor Harvest Crescent Fleet
  • Hampshire GU51 2UZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01256 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IOra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IOra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IOra Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
BTHC X Inc is a data management and secure transmission software services company. The company provides data management
Business/Productivity Software
Hampshire, United Kingdom
19 As of 2013
000000000000

000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
00000 00000000
Fort Worth, TX
000000000000

000000

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chalfont Saint Peter, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IOra Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Akaibu Private Equity-Backed Fort Worth, TX 000000000000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Chalfont Saint Peter, United Kingdom 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Jersey City, NJ 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bellevue, WA 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

IOra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IOra Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IOra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial