iSoft Group(ASX) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4,700

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 6

iSoft Group(ASX) General Information

Description

Provider of health information and communication solutions to connect providers, payers, patients and communities. The company offers a range of systems designed to support workflows across all health sectors including hospitals, clinics, aged and community care facilities, primary care as well as claims and payments processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IBA Health Group Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • 201 Sussex Street
  • Level 27, Tower 2, Darling Park
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iSoft Group(ASX) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iSoft Group(ASX)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iSoft Group(ASX) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iSoft Group(ASX) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iSoft Group(ASX)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iSoft Group(ASX) Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
UltraGenda 22-Feb-2010 0000000000 000.00 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 0000 0000
Patient Safety International 12-Sep-2009 0000000000 00.000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000 0000
BridgeForward 11-Aug-2009 0000000000 000.00 Medical Records Systems 0000 0000
iSoft Group 31-Oct-2007 0000000000 00000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Monet Technologies 27-Jul-2006 Merger/Acquisition Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

iSoft Group(ASX) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
UltraGenda Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Destelbergen, Belgium 0000
To view iSoft Group(ASX)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

iSoft Group(ASX) Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Monet Technologies 27-Jul-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000(000)
MedicalDirector 06-Dec-2004 Secondary Transaction - Open Market 000.00 Completed
To view iSoft Group(ASX)’s complete exits history, request access »

iSoft Group(ASX) FAQs

  • When was iSoft Group(ASX) founded?

    iSoft Group(ASX) was founded in 1982.

  • Where is iSoft Group(ASX) headquartered?

    iSoft Group(ASX) is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

  • What is the size of iSoft Group(ASX)?

    iSoft Group(ASX) has 4,700 total employees.

  • What industry is iSoft Group(ASX) in?

    iSoft Group(ASX)’s primary industry is Enterprise Systems (Healthcare).

  • Is iSoft Group(ASX) a private or public company?

    iSoft Group(ASX) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of iSoft Group(ASX)?

    The current valuation of iSoft Group(ASX) is 00000.

  • What is iSoft Group(ASX)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for iSoft Group(ASX) is 000000.

  • How much funding has iSoft Group(ASX) raised over time?

    iSoft Group(ASX) has raised $593M.

  • Who are iSoft Group(ASX)’s investors?

    Oceania Capital Partners has invested in iSoft Group(ASX).

  • When was iSoft Group(ASX) acquired?

    iSoft Group(ASX) was acquired on 31-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired iSoft Group(ASX)?

    iSoft Group(ASX) was acquired by Computer Sciences.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »