Schoeller Allibert Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,800

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 5

Schoeller Allibert General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic packaging products designed for materials handling for the retail, agriculture, automotive, food, industrial manufacturing and beverages industries. The company's returnable plastic packaging products can be re-molded and re-used to reduce the purchase of commodities and supplies as well as space-saving storage and transportation options by offering a range of standard and tailor-made plastic packaging products across key product segments including foldable large and small containers, rigid pallets, beverage crates and trays, stackable and nest handheld boxes, UN pails, foldable IBCs and dollies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schoeller Wavin Systems, Schoeller Arca Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Taurusavenue 35
  • 2132 LS Hoofddorp
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schoeller Allibert Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schoeller Allibert‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schoeller Allibert Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of plastic packaging products designed for materials handling for the retail, agriculture, automotive, food
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Hoofddorp, Netherlands
1,800 As of 2022
00000
000000000 00000

000000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
0000000 0000000000 000 000000000
Mumbai, India
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Schoeller Allibert Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 0000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Schoeller Allibert Patents

Schoeller Allibert Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3865417-A1 Container system with flexible filling material Pending 13-Feb-2020 000000000 0
EP-3838786-A1 Container with a bale arm having a locally reduced cross-section Pending 18-Dec-2019 0000000000 0
EP-3838785-A1 Container with a bale arm having a tapered hinge pin Pending 18-Dec-2019 0000000000 0
EP-3816061-A1 Container with recesses for piece goods in a side wall and associated fitting method Pending 29-Oct-2019 0000000000 0
EP-3816063-A1 Commissioning container Pending 28-Oct-2019 B65D25/005 0
To view Schoeller Allibert’s complete patent history, request access »

Schoeller Allibert Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ludo Gielen Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Hans Kerkhoven Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Schoeller Allibert Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000000 Schoeller Allibert Co-Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000000 Schoeller Allibert Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Schoeller Allibert Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Schoeller Allibert Co-Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Schoeller Allibert Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Schoeller Allibert Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schoeller Allibert‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schoeller Allibert Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 03-Jan-2013 0000000000 Logistics
000000000 000 05-Jun-2009 00000 0000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 0000 00 0
00000 0000000 30-Jul-2005 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging
00000000 0000 09-Feb-2005 0000000000 00000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 00000 000
Basic Industrial Plastic Pallets 04-Aug-2004 Buyout/LBO Plastic Containers and Packaging
To view Schoeller Allibert’s complete investments history, request access »

Schoeller Allibert Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000000 0 09-Feb-2005 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Schoeller Allibert’s complete exits history, request access »