Repeat.gg Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $22M

Repeat.gg General Information

Description

Developer of a global e-sports tournament platform designed to let users compete for cash and prizes across games. The company's platform organizes asynchronous e-sports tournaments and automatically monitors the players' in-game statistics and awards them based on their performance, enabling gamers to earn money while playing games.

Contact Information

Website
www.repeat.gg
Formerly Known As
XY Gaming
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 110 Webster Street
  • Unit D
  • Palo Alto, CA 94301
  • United States
+1 (857) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Repeat.gg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 19-Jul-2022 $22M 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 15-Apr-2021 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 18-Sep-2019 00.00 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Aug-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Apr-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Feb-2015 Completed Startup
To view Repeat.gg’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Repeat.gg Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Repeat.gg’s complete cap table history, request access »

Repeat.gg Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a global e-sports tournament platform designed to let users compete for cash and prizes across games. The c
Entertainment Software
Palo Alto, CA
17 As of 2022
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

000000

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
0000000000000 000000
Miami, FL
00 As of 0000
000
000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Repeat.gg Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Duelit Venture Capital-Backed Miami, FL 00 000 000000000 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Repeat.gg Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron Fletcher Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Scott Bednarski Co-Founder & Global Marketing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Repeat.gg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Repeat.gg Former Investors (19)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Amos Ben-Meir Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Asymmetry Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Barry Rabkin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chris Sang Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daniel Gould Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investors. Get the full list »

Repeat.gg FAQs

  • When was Repeat.gg founded?

    Repeat.gg was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Repeat.gg?

    Aaron Fletcher, Richard Edmonds, James Beamish-White, and Scott Bednarski are the founders of Repeat.gg.

  • Who is the CEO of Repeat.gg?

    Aaron Fletcher is the CEO of Repeat.gg.

  • Where is Repeat.gg headquartered?

    Repeat.gg is headquartered in Palo Alto, CA.

  • What is the size of Repeat.gg?

    Repeat.gg has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is Repeat.gg in?

    Repeat.gg’s primary industry is Entertainment Software.

  • Is Repeat.gg a private or public company?

    Repeat.gg is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Repeat.gg?

    The current valuation of Repeat.gg is 0000.

  • What is Repeat.gg’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Repeat.gg is 00000.

  • How much funding has Repeat.gg raised over time?

    Repeat.gg has raised $3.3M.

  • Who are Repeat.gg’s investors?

    Amos Ben-Meir, Asymmetry Ventures, Barry Rabkin, Chris Sang, and Daniel Gould are 5 of 19 investors who have invested in Repeat.gg.

  • Who are Repeat.gg’s competitors?

    Duelit is a competitor of Repeat.gg.

  • When was Repeat.gg acquired?

    Repeat.gg was acquired on 19-Jul-2022.

  • Who acquired Repeat.gg?

    Repeat.gg was acquired by Sony Interactive Entertainment.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »